Ministry Staff

Pastor June

                             

Sis. Anita Hardy

Children's Ministry: Teacher & Special Projects Coordinator

Missionary Betty Dennis

Shepherds Care: President

Sunday School: Adult Class Teacher

Sis. Candace Brown

Youth Department: Seasonal Programs

Deacon Derek Thompson

Tribe of Joseph Captain

Missionary Faith Drivers

Mission & Benevolence

Tribe of Judah Captain

Women's Department: President

Hospitality

Sis. Lonnie Ross

Children's Ministry: Fundraising Coordinator

Sis. Melva Thicklin

Hospitality

Missionary Patricia Lyons

Music & Fine Arts: Choir President

New Members: Coordinator

Outreach & Evangelism: Prison Ministry Speaker

Sis. Semaj Martin

Young Adult Ministry

Music & Fine Arts: Praise & Worship Team

Sis. Trinity Gaines

Music & Fine Arts: Praise & Worship Team

Sis. Alexandria Rivers

Media: Photographer

Lady June

                              

Sis. Annie McDonald

Sunday School: Superintendent & Adult Class Teacher

Tribe of Reuben Captain

Evangelist Beverly Larkins

Children's Ministry: Teacher & Special Projects Coordinator

Sis. Cicely Miller

Greeter

Sis. Ellen Brown

Children's Ministry

Bro. Kristofer Larkins

Media: Camera Operator

Missionary Lueathel Seawood

Hospitality

Outreach & Evangelism: Community Feedings Coordinator & Prison Ministry Speaker

Sunday School: Adult Class Teacher

Bro. Micah Brumfield

Young Adult Ministry

Music & Fine Arts: Mine Ministry & Praise & Worship Team

Minister Paul Sherman

Young Adult Ministry

Sis. Shalajia Hayes

Music & Fine Arts: Praise Dance President

Sis. Charlez Caruth

Youth Department: Purity Vice-President

Sis. Miya Whiteside

Media: Camera Operator & Social Media

Sis. Angela Upshaw

Education: Graduation Committee President

Missionary Betty Sloan

Outreach & Evangelism: Prison Ministry Speaker

Sis. Brianna Ary

Media: Webmaster

Sis. Deirdre Ponce De Leon

Church Administrator

Sis. Estella Lyons

Greeters Board: Treasurer

Tribe of Benjamin Captain

Sis. Linda Hudson

Sunday School: Assistant Superintendent & Primary Class Teacher

Greeters Board: Vice President

Sis. Lynn Jones

Greeters Board: President

Sis. Nadira Sherman

Young Adult Ministry

Sis. Ruthie Thomas

Mission & Benevolence

Outreach & Evangelism: Outreach Coordinator

Sis. Tiffany Lewis-Hernandez

Sunday School: Adult Class Teacher

Youth Department: Purity President

Sis. Denise Powell

Outreach & Evangelism: Community Feedings

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon